Resume


Jenna Stern

SAG/AEA/AFTRA


Download Resume

Film

The Best & The Brightest (Katherine) Big Indie Pictures/ Dir. Josh Shelov
The Hungry Ghosts (Lisa) Cicala Filmworks/ Dir. Michael Imperioli
Sixteen Block (Diane Mosley) Millennium Films/ Dir. Richard Donner
Hitch (Louise) Columbia Pictures/ Dir. Andy Tennant
The Red Right Hand (Rebecca) CS Films/ Dir. Mike Gioscia
Random Hearts (Sally) Columbia Pictures/ Dir. Sydney Pollack
Picture Perfect (Featured) 20th  Century Fox/ Dir. Glenn Caron

Television

Person Of Interest (Dr. Alex Mason) CBS/Dir. Ken Fink
Blue Bloods (Rose Butler) CBS/Dir. John Behring
Show Me A Hero (Gail Shaffer) HBO/Dir. Paul Haggis
House of Cards (Eliana Caspi-recurring) Netflix / Dir. Tucker Gates
The Leftovers (Agent Jennifer Freschette) HBO / Dir. Mimi Leder
Law  & Order: SVU (Judge Elana Barth-recurring) NBC/ Dir. Jonathan Herron
A Gifted Man (Rebecca) CBS/ Dir. Jonathan Kaplan
Game Change (Lisa Kline) HBO/ Dir. Jay Roach
Cooper and Stone (Capt. Erica Anderson-series regular) CBS/ Dir. John Dahl
Law & Order (A.D.A. Toni Ricci-recurring) NBC/ multiple directors
Kings (Dr. Vera) NBC/ Dir. Tucker Gates
Canterbury’s Law (Lisa-recurring) FOX/ Dir. Rosemary Rodriguez, Timothy Busfield
Gossip Girl (Ms. Tedrow) CW/ Dir. Mark Piznarski
Sopranos (Dr. Dougherty) HBO/ Dir. David Chase
Law & Order: CI (multiple roles) NBC/ Dirs. Steve Shill, Jean de Segonzac
Six Degrees (Bonnie) ABC/ Dir. Rodrigo Garcia
The Jury (recurring) FOX/ Dir. Barry Levinson
Queens Supreme (Valerie Williams) CBS/ Dir. Matt Penn
Baseball Wives (Eleanor) HBO/ Dir. Steve Buscemi
Widows (Sara) ABC MOW/ Dir. Geoffrey Sax
Law & Order: SVU (A.D.A. Kathleen Eastman-recurring) NBC/ Dirs. Constantine Makris, Richard Dobbs
Spin City (Nina) ABC/ Dir. Andy Cadiff
The Larry Sanders Show (Lisa) HBO/ Dir. Alan Meyerson
The Twilight Zone (Susan “Where The Dead Are”) CBS MOW/ Dir. Robert Markowitz

Broadway

The Elephant Man The Royale Theatre/ Dir. Sean Mathias

New York Theatre

Phillip Roth Khartoum (Susan) Public Theater LAB/ Dir. Phillip Seymour Hoffman
Late Fragment (Marta) Studio Dante/ Dir. Michael Imperioli
Summer Cyclone (Lucia) Ensemble Studio Theatre/ Dir. Nela Wagman
Hurricane (Linda Gottlieb) Classic Stage Company/ Dir. Barry Edelstein
Intrigue with Faye (Faye) NY Stage & Film/ Dir. Michael Engler
Retribution (Marianne) The Lamb’s Theatre/ Dir. Michael Unger
Skyscraper (Jane) Greenwich House Theatre/ Dir. Michael Rego
Angels in America: Part II Perestroika (Angel, Emily) NY Premiere at NYU Grad Acting- Dir. Michael Mayer

Regional

Dinner With Friends (Karen) Westport Country Playhouse/ Dir. David Kennedy
Hedda Gabler (Hedda) Dallas Theatre Center/ Dir. Ron Daniels
Closer (Anna) Alley Theatre/ Dir. Stephen Rayne
East of Eden (Kate) Actors Th. Of Louisville/ Dir. John Jory
Love’s Labour’s Lost (Rosaline) NJ Shakespeare Festival/ Dir. Daniel Fish
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Titania) Syracuse Stage/ Dir. Ron Van Lieu

Training

MFA- NYU Graduate Acting
BA- UC Berkeley
Suzuki and viewpoints Training w/ Anne Bogart, SITI Company

Skills

Dialects, Circus Techniques, Stage Combat, Conversationally fluent Japanese, Equestrian – Riding & Jumping, Scuba certified, All racquet sports, Roller-skating, Martial Arts.

Abrams Artists Agency – NY
275 Seventh Avenue, 26th Floor, New York, NY 10001
Robert Attermann | 646.486.4600 | robert.attermann@abramsartny.com